Billiard Teams

2018

NOTE - Format to play league matches - Format to play league and cup matches - All matches to be played using league handicaps. ie - If a player is -40 and the other player is -60 then player handicaped at -60 MUST score 20 points, then go back to ZERO and then score 150. The other player (-40) is just to score 150.

(*) Indicates Captain

LM Indicates Life Memeber

LIST UPDATED 6th JUNE 2018

For Main Index - Click Here

For Dates & Fixtures - Click Here

Teams that are in BLUE play their HOME games on a TUESDAY NIGHT. Please make sure that your game is on a Tuesday or Thursday as they change from week to week.

Players are to be reminded that some of the handicaps at the halfway stage have changed so please remember to use these in all LEAGUE GAMES and future CUP MATCHES.

The OLD handicap in BLUE & NEW handicap in RED

Division 1 (Thursdays)
1
Copnor 'A'
6
Copnor 'C'
2
Waterlooville 'A'
7
Waterlooville 'B'
3
Craneswater 'A'
8
Craneswater 'R'
4
LPWMC
9
Cowplain
5
Portchester 'X'
10
Copnor 'B'

TEAM NAME

.

TEAM NAME

.
COPNOR 'A'
HCP
CRANESWATER 'A'
HCP
Scott COMPTON LM (*)
212
Andy BOULTON (*)
212
Lee EDEN
116
Chris BISHOP
170
Mick HALL
117
Mick KIRBY
63/78
Kev HARDING
71
Tony HANSFORD LM
176
Ant LACEY
93/98
Rob KIRBY
149
Jon SUNDERLAND
105
Colin ROWE
79
Mark TILLISON
155/142
Mike TALMONDT
206
Steve TOMS LM
203
Simon PETRIE
96
Dan COMPTON
55
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
COPNOR 'B'
HCP
LPWMC
HCP
Norman BRADFIELD LM
160/147
Rich BURNETT (*) Jnr
83/111
Dennis HUSHLEY LM
93
Rich BURNETT Snr
29/35
John OLDFIELD (*) LM
174
Pete FERGUSON
122/130
Peter ROOK LM
57
Danny LUMSDEN
126
Derek FOSTER
148
Neville MOYLE LM
51/42
Trevor SANDERS
134/97
Bill PARSONS
53
Stacey WEARN
53
Mark RAYNOR
136
John WYATT
92
Colin RICKETTS
17/10
Andrew HOWELL
55/34
Steve SCOTT
60/71
.
.
.
.
COPNOR 'C'
HCP
W'VILLE 'A'
HCP
John H CHINO (*)
93/106
Emma BONNEY
286
John V CHINO
71/53
Steve BONNEY
89/99
Steve CHINO
84
Simon CHAPMAN
133
Steve KEARN
180
Terry HICKLEY
33/49
Dave LAWRENCE
236/216
Gary MARSHALL
85/95
Steve LAWRENCE
180
Steve HUGHES
186/196
Barry MIHELL
149
Lee PAICE
60/48
Tony SIMMONDS
128
Cliff ROBBINS
138
Phil LEDDINGTON
188/167
Nigel WARD (*)
227/219
Alex CHINO
43/27
Heath SMITH
121/136
Danny CHINO
53
Mark JONES
98
.
.
Barry MILLER
127
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
CRANESWATER 'R'
HCP
PORTCHESTER 'X'
HCP
Andy CARTER
140
Justin ANDREWS
99
Chris DAVIES
SCR/15
Ashley BENDALL
126/92
Jim FRISBEE
45
Charlie CRIPPS
5
Liam MELIA
58/74
Darren INCH
73
Ioan MOON
66/84
Matt JAMES
149
Pete PARSONS
11
Mark KINGSWELL
144/150
John PEERS (*)
SCR
Andy MACEY
87/105
Andy WHITE
120/114
Neil TURP
118/101
Harry YARD
116/143
Jason TAME (*)
142/132
Arthur NEWLAND
89
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
COWPLAIN 'B'
HCP
W'VILLE 'B'
HCP
Gary CURTIS
103/97
Rob DERRY Jnr
15/35
Jame CURTIS
40
Rob DERRY Snr
71/56
Will GARRETT
51/57
Darren HARPER
8
Pete GORVIN
23/37
Daniel HARVEST
41/32
Dave PITMAN
SCR
Bill PHILLIPS
62/51
Doug POWELL (*)
3
Harry WILSON
25/15
Roy STEERE
26
Lewis WILSON
25/2
Rich WILLIAMS
SCR
Steve WILSON (*)
102/95
Dave WEEDON
40/33
Jamie WILSON
121/161
Ted DOWSE
SCR
Gary GREEN
63/80
.
.
Gary WILTON
71
.
.
.
.
HONOURS LIST - PREVIOUS DIV 1 WINNERS
YEAR
WINNING TEAM
2018
?
2017
LPWMC
2016
Cowplain Jacks
2015
Craneswater 'A'
2014
Craneswater 'A'
2013
Copnor 'A'
2012
Copnor 'A'
2011
Craneswater 'A'
2010
Waterlooville 'A'
2009
Copnor 'C'
2008
Craneswater 'A'
2007
Copnor 'C'
2006
Waterlooville 'A'
2005
Waterlooville 'A'
2004
Waterlooville 'A'
2003
Waterlooville 'A'
2002
Waterlooville 'A'
2001
Copnor 'A'

 

HONOURS LIST - PREVIOUS DIV 2 WINNERS
YEAR
WINNERS
2018
N/A
2017
N/A
2016
Copnor 'F'
2015
N/A
2014
Craneswater 'Z'
2013
Craneswater 'R'
2012
Top Spot
2011
Waterlooville Gas
2010
Craneswater 'R'
2009
Portsmouth 'D'
2008
Portchester 'X'
2007
Copnor 'G'
2006
Portchester 'X'
2005
Stoke
2004
Bellair
2003
Craneswater 'A'
2002
Top Spot
2001
Belliar

2018 SUMMER LEAGUE SNOOKER STARTS

TUESDAYS -

THURSDAYS -

Please make sure that you send your Summer Registration forms back to the Secretary in plenty of time, this is to ensure that we start on the above dates. Thanks


Home Background Teams Fixtures Tables Competitions Committee Contact Maps Addresses