Billiard Teams

2017

NOTE - Format to play league matches - Format to play league and cup matches - All matches to be played using league handicaps. ie - If a player is -40 and the other player is -60 then player handicaped at -60 MUST score 20 points, then go back to ZERO and then score 150. The other player (-40) is just to score 150.

(*) Indicates Captain

LM Indicates Life Memeber

LIST UPDATED 27th May 2017

For Main Index - Click Here

For Dates & Fixtures - Click Here

Players are to be reminded that some of the handicaps at the halfway stage have changed so please remember to use these in all LEAGUE GAMES and future CUP MATCHES, the OLD handicap in BLACK & NEW handicap in RED

Division 1 (Thursdays)
1
CRANESWATER 'A'
7
CRANESWATER 'R'
2
COPNOR 'A'
8
PORTCHESTER 'X'
3
COPNOR 'B'
9
COPNOR 'C'
4
W'VILLE 'A'
10
W'VILLE 'C'
5
W'VILLE 'B'
11
W'VILLE 'Z'
6
LPWMC
12
COWPLAIN

TEAM

NAME

.

TEAM

NAME

.
COPNOR 'A'
HCP
LPWMC
HCP
Scott COMPTON LM (*)
207/198
Rich BURNETT Jnr
79/85
Lee EDEN
100
Rich BURNETT Snr
28/23
Mick HALL
120/108
Pete FERGUSON
109
Kev HARDING
83/78
Danny LUMSDEN
84/115
Ant LACEY
93
Neville MOYLE (*) LM
51
Jon SUNDERLAND
112/94
Bill PARSONS
45/56
Mark TILLISON
165
Mark RAYNOR
136
Steve TOMS LM
210
Colin RICKETTS
SCR/17
Dan COMPTON
50
Steve SCOTT
47/67
Ben TILLISON
40
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
COPNOR 'B'
HCP
PORTCHESTER 'X'
HCP
Norman BRADFIELD LM
148/169
Justin ANDREWS
110
Dennis HUSHLEY LM
105
Ashley BENDALL
105/115
John OLDFIELD (*)
192/174
Charlie CRIPPS
5
Peter ROOK LM
93/99
Lee GAYLOR
99
Derek CLARKE
135
Darren INCH
60/78
Trevor SANDERS
134
Matt JAMES
158/139
Stacey WEARN
66
Mark KINGSWELL
138
John WYATT
101/75
Andy MACEY
85/63
Derek FOSTER
140
Jason TAME (*)
155/149
.
.
Karl TURP
94
.
.
Neil TURP
125/107
COPNOR 'C'
HCP
WATERLOOVILLE 'A'
HCP
John H CHINO (*)
102/93
Gavin MENGHAM
50
John V CHINO
76
Kevin HUGHES
50
Steve CHINO
84
Chris JEFFRIES
50/28
Steve KEARN
180
Russ LINKHORN
51
Dave LAWRENCE
243/226
Scott O'CONNOR
50
Steve LAWRENCE
164
Bill PHILLIPS
59
Barry MIHELL
148/161
Ray PITMAN
50/33
Tony SIMMONDS
133
Jamie WILSON
110/123
Phil LEDDINGTON
187/176
Steve WILSON (*)
101
Danny CHINO
60/44
Harry WILSON
50/18
.
.
D HARVEST
50/41
.
.
G GRESHAM
50/36
.
.
.
.
COWPLAIN
HCP
WATERLOOVILLE 'B'
HCP
Gary CURTIS
103/115
Nathan HICKLEY (*)
50
Jame CURTIS
34/52
Ben HOUNSOME
20
Will GARRETT
58/48
Shaun HOUNSOME
10
Pete GORVIN
29
Colin JOHNSON
75/64
Dave PITMAN
SCR
Matt JOHNSON
36/13
Doug POWELL (*)
SCR
Ian SACKETT
15
Roy STEERE
34/29
Terry HICKLEY
38/32
Rich WILLIAMS
SCR
Steve HUGHES
204/214
Mike SCOTT
95
Heath SMITH
126
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
CRANESWATER 'A'
HCP
WATERLOOVILLE 'C'
HCP
Andy BOULTON (*)
214/228
Rob DERRY Jnr
SCR/7
Steve COLE
167/121
Rob DERRY Snr (*)
81/69
Pedro FERGUSON
121
Lery GRIGG
SCR
Tony HANSFORD LM
165/190
Darren HARPER
6/21
Mick KIRBY
52/62
Barry WOOLLEY
SCR
Rob KIRBY
121/149
Gary WILTON
71/100
Colin ROWE
89
Dave PINK
50
Mike TALMONDT
189
Phil WATSON
50
Simon PETRIE
114
Ioan MOON
50/76
.
.
Gary GREEN
63
.
.
.
.
CRANESWATER 'R'
HCP
WATERLOOVILLE 'Z'
HCP
Andy CARTER
149/135
Emma BONNEY
277/285
Chris DAVIES
SCR
Steve BONNEY
80/89
Jim FRISBEE
46
Chris BISHOP
110/148
Liam MELIA
45/52
Cliff ROBBINS
140/132
Arthur NEWLAND
101/72
Gary MARSHALL
85
Pete PARSONS
8
Tony LEE
50
John PEERS (*)
SCR
Matt PAFFETT
195
Chris TRIM
20
Lee PAICE
62/70
Andy WHITE
109/125
Nigel WARD (*)
219/229
Harry YARD
105/119
Simon CHAPMAN
120
.
.
Barry MILLER
120/127
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
HONOURS LIST - PREVIOUS DIV 1 WINNERS
YEAR
WINNING TEAM
2017
?
2016
Cowplain Jacks
2015
Craneswater 'A'
2014
Craneswater 'A'
2013
Copnor 'A'
2012
Copnor 'A'
2011
Craneswater 'A'
2010
Waterlooville 'A'
2009
Copnor 'C'
2008
Craneswater 'A'
2007
Copnor 'C'
2006
Waterlooville 'A'
2005
Waterlooville 'A'
2004
Waterlooville 'A'
2003
Waterlooville 'A'
2002
Waterlooville 'A'
2001
Copnor 'A'

 

HONOURS LIST - PREVIOUS DIV 2 WINNERS
YEAR
WINNERS
2017
?
2016
Copnor 'F'
2015
N/A
2014
Craneswater 'Z'
2013
Craneswater 'R'
2012
Top Spot
2011
Waterlooville Gas
2010
Craneswater 'R'
2009
Portsmouth 'D'
2008
Portchester 'X'
2007
Copnor 'G'
2006
Portchester 'X'
2005
Stoke
2004
Bellair
2003
Craneswater 'A'
2002
Top Spot
2001
Belliar

2017 SUMMER LEAGUE SNOOKER STARTS

TUESDAYS -

THURSDAYS -

Please make sure that you send your Summer Registration forms back to the Secretary in plenty of time, this is to ensure that we start on the above dates. Thanks


Home Background Teams Fixtures Tables Competitions Committee Contact Maps Addresses