SUMMER LEAGUE TEAMS 2017


For Fixture Dates click Here

Result Cards MUST Be FULLY Completed and POSTED on TIME. A copy of how to complete a Result Card can be found on the Fixtures page. Thanks

Below is the individual leagues, with a list of registered players for each team. (*) Denotes Captain (+) Denotes Life Memeber.

TEAMS IN BLUE MEANS THAT IAN STILL HASN't GOT A REGISTRATION FORM YET, SO PLEASE GET IT IN ASAP.

Page Updated 17th August 2017

 

DIVISION 1 - Thursdays
1
Craneswater 'A'
4
Portchester
2
Copnor 'A'
5
Waterlooville 'A'
3
Craneswater 'R'
6
Craneswater 'Z'
TEAM NAME
TEAM NAME
Copnor 'A'
Craneswater 'Z'
Scott COMPTON (*) (+)
Adi BINDING
Lee EDEN
Aaron BRETT
Mick HALL
Dave CARTER
Kev HARDING
Ian CARTER (*)
Ant LACEY
Mark JONES
Jon SUNDERLAND
Arthur NEWLAND
Mark TILLISON
Simon PETRIE
Steve TOMS (+)
Charlie GARDNER
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Craneswater 'A'
Portchester
Andy BOULTON (*)
Justin ANDREWS
Steve COLE
Ashley BENDELL
Pedro FERGUSON
Charlie CRIPPS
Tony HANSFORD (+)
Darren INCH
Colin ROWE
Matt JAMES
Mike TALMONDT
Mark KINGSWELL
Mick KIRBY
Andy MACEY
Rob KIRBY
Jason TAME (*)
Chris BISHOP
Karl TURP
.
Neil TURP
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Craneswater 'R'
Waterlooville 'A'
Chris DAVIES
Shaun CROXFORD
Mark DONNELLY
Glenn GRESHAM
Jim FRISBEE
Russ LINKHORN
Mark HEWITT
Gavin MENGHAM
Liam MELIA
Scott O'CONNOR
Pete PARSONS
Bill PHILLIPS
John PEERS (*)
Jamie WILSON
Grant VERNON
Steve WILSON (*)
Andy WHITE
Daniel HARVEST
Chris TRIM
Nick FEGAN
.
Shaun CROXFORD
PREVIOUS SUMMER DIV 1 WINNERS
YEAR
WINNERS
2017
?
2016
Craneswater 'A'
2015
Copnor 'A'
2014
N/A
2013
Craneswater 'A'
2012
Craneswater 'A'
2011
Fareham
2010
Craneswater 'A'
2009
Portsmouth 'A'
2008
Craneswater 'A'
2007
Craneswater 'A'
2006
Craneswater 'A'
2005
Craneswater 'A'
2004
Craneswater 'A'
2003
Craneswater 'A'
2002
Craneswater 'A'
2001
Altis 'C'
DIVISION 2 - Thursdays
1
North End Bowls
4
Craneswater 'Q'
2
Waterlooville 'B'
5
Copnor 'B'
3
Alexandra Bowls
6
Pompey Royals
TEAM NAME
TEAM NAME
Alexandra Bowls
North End Bowls
Tony BEST
Tony ALLEN
Ian COTTON
Alan BASHFORD
Karl DAVIES
Mike DOREY
Alan FREEMANTLE
Colin ELLIOTT (*)
Dave HARFIELD
Richard JONES
Matt SHEATH (*)
Adrian PLEDGE
Paul TAYLOR
Ian PLEDGE (+)
Martyn POWER
Mark RICHMOND
.
Derek SANDY
.
.
.
.
.
.
Copnor 'B'
Pompey Royals
Norman BRADFIELD (+)
Jon CHALLACOMBE
Derek FOSTER
Martyn CHALLACOMBE
Paul HARVEY
Dave CHIVERS (*)
Dennis HUSHLEY (+)
Paul CHIVERS
Phil LEDINGTON
Cliff GREENWOOD
John OLDFIELD (+)
Jason ORCHARD
Peter ROOK (+)
Steve ORCHARD
Stacey WEARN
Chad WAINWRIGHT
John WYATT (*)
John WILSON
.
.
.
.
.
.
Craneswater 'Q'
Waterlooville 'B'
Neil DAVIES
Nathan HICKLEY (*)
Dave EGAN
Terry HICKLEY
James GRAY
Ben HOUNSOME
Leon KELLEY
Shaun HOUNSOME
Tony LEE
Colin JOHNSON
Jamie FARROW
Matt JOHNSON
Lee PAICE
Ian SACKETT
Matt SMALL (*)
Heath SMITH
Graham TEGERDINE
Steve HUGHES
.
Sam RIDALL
.
.
.
.
PREVIOUS SUMMER DIV 2 WINNERS
YEAR
WINNERS
2017
?
2016
Bellair 'B'
2015
Craneswater 'Q'
2014
N/A
2013
Craneswater 'R'
2012
Craneswater 'Z'
2011
Emsworth (Ex pwc)
2010
Copnor 'B'
2009
Castle 'A'
2008
Bellair
2007
Emsworth
2006
Portchester 'X'
2005
Bellair
2004
Emsworth
2003
Copnor 'B'
2002
Southsea Cons
2001
Portchester 'X'
DIVISION 3 - Tuesdays
1
Cowplain 'B'
4
Cowplain Misfits
2
Waterlooville 'C'
5
LPWMC
3
Al's Club
6
Craneswater Dandy
TEAM NAME
TEAM NAME
Al's Club
Craneswater Dandy
Nathan BYNG
Rob DANDY (*) (+)
Ethan BYNG
Mel DAVIES
Kyle CAKE
Brian ELSEGOOD
James FARRELL
Brian GARSIDE
Lee JONES
Nick HUTTON
Gary LINTER
Ioan MOON
Trevor SANDERS (*)
Eddie ORSMOND
Mark WRIGHT
.
Sean BENTLEY
.
Martin PAGE
.
Kenny MORGAN
.
.
.
.
.
Cowplain 'B'
LPWMC
Gary CURTIS
Dean BATES
James CURTIS
Rich BURNETT Snr
Will GARRETT
Dave EASTERBROOK
Pete GORVIN
Ian FLEMMING
Dave PITMAN
Bill PARSONS
Doug POWELL (*)
Colin RICKETTS (*)
Roy STEERE
Dave RIDDELL
Richard WILLIAMS
Steve SCOTT
.
.
.
.
.
.
Cowplain Misfits
Waterlooville 'C'
Ray AXTON (*)
Rob DERRY Jnr
Malc BREWER
Rob DERRY Snr (*)
Ted DOWSE
Gary GREEN
Dave LEVY
Leroy GRIGG
Ian SHUTTLE
Darren HARPER
Tom SHUTTLE
Dave PINK
Brad WEEDON
Gary WILTON
Dave WEEDON
Phil WATSON
Josh WEEDON
Barry WOOLLEY
.
.
.
.
PREVIOUS SUMMER DIV 3 WINNERS
YEAR
WINNERS
2017
?
2016
Pompey Royals
2015
Top Spot
2014
N/A
2013
Pompey Royals
2012
LPWMC Miscues
2011
Emsworth
2010
Alexandra Bowling
2009
Portsmouth Water Co
2008
Cue Ball 'A'
2007
Copnor Bhoys
2006
Carlton
2005
Craneswater 'Z'
2004
Portsmouth 'B'
2003
Emsworth
2002
Majestic Lions
2001
Crescent
.
.
PREVIOUS SUMMER DIV 4 WINNERS
YEAR
WINNERS
2012
Top Spot
2011
Portsmouth Royals
2010
Cueball Bowls
2009
Waterlooville 'X'
2008
Craneswater 'R'
2007
N/A
2006
N/A
2005
N/A
2004
N/A
2003
Craneswater 'Z'
2002
Post Office N/End
2002
Majestic Lions 'D'

Winter Season Dates as follows

Tuesdays -

Thursdays -

Please Don't Use The Links Below, Use Those on Index Page. Thanks