Winter Snooker Division 1 Teams 2021-22 (Thursdays)

(Cap) = Captain, LM = Life Member. Please note handicaps* appear in brackets ().

*PLEASE NOTE: HANDICAPS FOR DIVISIONS 1, 2, & 3 SHOULD BE USED ONLY IN CUP COMPETITION MATCHES
ALL LEAGUE MATCHES ARE OFF SCRATCH.

BELLAIR ‘A’
Paul Jagger (Cap) – (85)

Rob Henley – (65)
Lee Harding – (85)
Greg Jones – (100)
Aaron Jones -(70)
Phil Skinner – (75)
Pete Ferguson – (70)
James Hooper -(65)
Simon Tulley

COPNOR A&E
Scott Compton (Cap) LM – (95)

Lee Eden – (85)
Mike Talmondt – (100)
Dan Compton- (70)
Ant Lacey – (85)
Jon Sunderland – (75)
Mark Tillison – (95)
Steve Toms LM – (95)
Pedro Ferguson – (100)
James Sunderland -(65)


COPNOR D
Dave Glover (Cap) – (90)

Bob Chino – (55)
Mick Hall – (65)
Alan George- (40)
Tony Simmonds – (55)
Andy Hall – (60)
Jay Jobber – (50)
Anthony Bushnell -(80)
Barry Mihel- (70)
Steve Green- (80)
Tim Coombs- (55)


CRANESWATER  A
Andy Boulton (Cap) – (100)

Colin Rowe – (60)
Ian Carter – (80)
Aidie Binding – (85)
Rob Kirby – (100)
Mick Kirby- (75)
Mark Jones – (75)
Andy Carter -(80)


EMSWORTH  A
Chris Hardyman (Cap) LM – (80)
Phil Andrews – (60)
Wayne Brenchley- (60)
Greg Harding – (95)
Gavin Mengham – (75)
Tommy O’Neill- (70)
Bobby Terry- (100)
Shaun Toms – (65)
Nick Fegan – (100)


PORTCHESTER  X
Jason Tame (Cap) – (90)

Ashley Bendell – (80)
Kyle Cake -(75)
Just Andrews – (80)
Mark Kingswell – (80)
Matt James – (90)
Andy Macey – (65)
Neil Turp – (70)
Lee Gaylor -(65)

POST OFFICE
Jamie Farrow (Cap) -(100)

Matt Paffett – (100)
Barry Turner – (90)
Colin Williams – (50)
Roy Kellett (75)
Kev Harding – (65)
Simon Lynas – (75)
Tom Sproates -(85)
John Sproates – (80)
Shaun Morris (75)


WATERLOOVILLE A
Dusty Tingley (Cap) – (90
)
Jamie Wilson – (100)
Phil Watson – (80)
Frankie Jakeway- (90)
Rich Burnett Jnr – (90)
James Green -(90)
Sam Tindell – (90)
Dan Lumsden – (85)
Dan Wells- (90)
Shaun Croxford-(90_
St John Sylvester – (55)




Previous Winter Division 1 Winners

2021/22
2020/21 – No Competition
2019/20 – Waterlooville A
2018/19 – Craneswater ‘A’
2017/18 – Craneswater ‘A’
2016/17 – Craneswater ‘A’
2015/16 – Craneswater ‘A’
2014/15 – Craneswater ‘A’
2013/14 – Craneswater ‘A’
2012/13 – Gosport 147
2011/12 – Fareham
2010/11 – Fareham
2009/10 – Craneswater ‘A’
2008/09 – Craneswater ‘A’
2007/08 – Waterlooville ‘A’
2006/07 – Waterlooville ‘A’