Winter Snooker Division 2 Teams 2021-22 (Thursdays)

(Cap) = Captain, LM = Life Member. Please note handicaps* appear in brackets ().

*PLEASE NOTE: HANDICAPS FOR DIVISIONS 1, 2, & 3 SHOULD BE USED ONLY IN CUP COMPETITION MATCHES.
ALL LEAGUE MATCHES ARE OFF SCRATCH.

BELLAIR  X
Trevor SANDERS (Cap) – (65)

Archie Archer – (50)
Steve Scott – (65)
Karl Smith – (55)
Gary Linter – (75)
Andy Howell – (55)
Rich Howell – (60)
Dave Riddell – (65)
Kenny Morgan – (65
Bill Parsons


COWPLAIN Z
Dave Parsons (Cap) – (60)

Steve Hughes – (95)
Heath Smith – (80)
Dave Rees – (95)
Tony Carrington
Terry Hickley – (65)
Rob Furby – (65)
Frank Baxter – (70)
Trevor Powell – (50)

CRANESWATER R
Grant Vernon (Cap) – (55)
Liam Melia – (65)
Martin Richardson – (65)
James Sorrell – (60)
Tom Wells – (60)
Chris Davies – (45)
Pete Parsons – (45)
Rod McBain
Colin Sullivan

CRANESWATER Q
Josh Sawyer (Cap) – (50)
Tony Lee – (70)
Matt Small – (80)
Leon Kelley – (50)
Iain Russell – (75)
Adam Gillen – (50)
Jamie Gray – (75)
Lee Paice – (55)
Chris Bishop

EMSWORTH  B
Matt Beardsworth (Cap) – (55)
John Bateman
Steven Cutler
Wayne Talley – (75)
Paul Merrett – (70)
John Morrison – (65)
Chester Bailey – (50)

NORTH END BOWLS
Adrian Pledge (Cap) – (80)
Tony Allen – (10)
Mike Dorey – (85)
Colin Elliott – (65)
Richard Jones – (55)
Ian Pledge LM – (50)
Mark Richmond- (40)
Alan Bashford – (30)
Steve McDermott – (50)

WATERLOOVILLE C
Rob Derry Snr (Cap) – (60)
Rob Derry Jnr (Cap) – (45)
Gary Green
Dave Pink – (60)
Gary Wilton – (75)
Barry Woolley – (45)
Jason Warwick

WATERLOOVILLE D
Darren Harper (Cap) – (40)

Steve Wilson – (85)
Stephen White
Daniel Harvest – (65)
Bill Phillips – (60)
Craig Skeggs – (75)
Harry Wilson – (40)
Keith Neill
Stacey Wearn
Kelvin Connor
Lawrence Hollies

WATERLOOVILLE XCELS
Andy Chambers (Cap) – (75)
Barry Figgins – (40)
Dave Gowing – (40)
Tony Horten – (70)
Samuel Laxton – (65)
Wayne Laxton – (60)
Dean Russell – (45)
Jason Russell – (45)
Dave Wheeler – (35)

Previous Winter Division 2 Winners

2021/22 –
2020/21 – No Competition
2019/20 – Post Office
2018/19 – Waterlooville Allstars
2017/18 – Post Office
2016/17 – Portchester ‘X’
2015/16 – Bellair ‘A’
2014/15 – Cowplain ‘z’
2013/14 – Cowplain ‘A’
2012/13 – Emsworth
2011/12 – Al’s Club ‘A’
2010/11 – Portchester ‘X’
2009/10 – Fareham
2008/09 – Portsmouth ‘A’
2007/08 – Gamekeepers ‘A’
2006/07 – Copnor ‘D’