Anyone wishing to phone through a result please contact Steve Toms on 07704 726441 or email: steve147.snooker147@hotmail.co.uk

The Results Secretary reminds all CAPTAINS that ALL RESULT SHEETS MUST be FULLY completed and SENT on TIME via WhatsApp. A copy of how to fill in a Results Sheet can be found here.

Division 3 League Table

Updated 18/2/22PWDLFFFAPTS
Waterlooville Bananas14112110266102
Cowplain B14806878187
Pompey Royals14464868286
Broadoak Social Club14437868286
Cowplain Misfits14635818781
Alexandra Bowls14437808880
Cowplain Gas14338759375
Waterlooville Butler Boys14428739573

Division 3 – 5 Player Rule

This rule will not be recorded for the new restart league (2021/22). Teams can enjoy unlimited use of the 5 Player Rule.

DIVISION 31234
----
---
----
----
----
----
--
----
----
--

Division 3 Results Table (Tuesdays and Thursdays)

* Denotes 5 Man Rule used.

Division 2 Results Table   
5th/7th Oct
Waterlooville Bananas75Cowplain Gas
Cowplain B75Cowplain Misfits
Broadoak Social Club57Waterlooville Butler Boys
Alexandra Bowls66Pompey Royals
12th/14th Oct
Cowplain Gas57Cowplain B
Waterlooville Butler Boys48Alexandra Bowls
Cowplain Misfits66Broadoak Social Club
Pompey Royals66Waterlooville Bananas
19th/21st Oct
Cowplain B57Waterlooville Bananas
Broadoak Social Club84Cowplain Gas
Alexandra Bowls75Cowplain Misfits
Waterlooville Butler Boys66Pompey Royals
26th/28th Oct
Cowplain Gas48Alexandra Bowls
Waterlooville Bananas75Broadoak Social Club
Cowplain Misfits75Waterlooville Butler Boys
Pompey Royals84Cowplain B
2nd/4th Nov
Broadoak Social Club93Cowplain B
Alexandra Bowls57Waterlooville Bananas
Waterlooville Butler Boys66Cowplain Gas
Cowplain Misfits75Pompey Royals
9th/11th Nov
Cowplain Gas84Cowplain Misfits
Waterlooville Bananas93Waterlooville Butler Boys
Cowplain B93Alexandra Bowls
Pompey Royals93Broadoak Social Club
16th/18th Nov
Alexandra Bowls48Broadoak Social Club
Waterlooville Butler Boys84Cowplain B
Cowplain Misfits66Waterlooville Bananas
Pompey Royals75Cowplain Gas
23rd/25th Nov
Cowplain Gas57Waterlooville Bananas
Cowplain Misfits210Cowplain B
Waterlooville Butler Boys210Broadoak Social Club
Pompey Royals66Alexandra Bowls
30th Nov/2nd Dec
Cowplain B84Cowplain Gas
Alexandra Bowls57Waterlooville Butler Boys
Broadoak Social Club57Cowplain Misfits
Waterlooville Bananas84Pompey Royals
7th/9th Dec
Waterlooville Bananas93Cowplain B
Cowplain Gas66Broadoak Social Club
Cowplain Misfits75Alexandra Bowls
Pompey Royals75Waterlooville Butler Boys
14th/16th Dec
Alexandra Bowls93Cowplain Gas
Broadoak Social Club57Waterlooville Bananas
Waterlooville Butler Boys57Cowplain Misfits
Cowplain B75Pompey Royals
4th/6th Jan
Cowplain B75Broadoak Social Club
Waterlooville Bananas84Alexandra Bowls
Cowplain Gas75Waterlooville Butler Boys
Pompey Royals66Cowplain Misfits
11th/13th Jan
Cowplain Misfits57Cowplain Gas
Waterlooville Butler Boys39Waterlooville Bananas
Alexandra Bowls48Cowplain B
Broadoak Social Club57Pompey Royals
18th/20th jan
Broadoak Social Club66Alexandra Bowls
Cowplain B57Waterlooville Butler Boys
Waterlooville Bananas57Cowplain Misfits
Cowplain Gas66Pompey Royals

Peter Rook Cup Fixtures.