Winter Snooker Division 3 Teams 2021-22 (Tuesdays or Thursdays)

(Cap) = Captain, LM = Life Member. Please note handicaps* appear in brackets ().

*PLEASE NOTE: HANDICAPS FOR DIVISIONS 1, 2, & 3 SHOULD BE USED ONLY IN CUP COMPETITION MATCHES.
ALL LEAGUE MATCHES ARE OFF SCRATCH.

ALEXANDRA BOWLS
Matt Sheath(Cap) – (80)

Tony Best – (50)
Ian Cotton – (50)
Karl Davies – (45)
Alan Freemantle – (40)
Dave Harfield – (50)
Paul Taylor – (45)
Martyn Power – (80)
Darren Paffett


BROADOAK S.C.
Simon Cornwell (Cap) – (50)

Gerry Wheeler – (55)
Lance Cornwell – (55)
Simon Fleming – (70)
Graham Shervell – (30)
Mike Harmer – (55)
Mark Restall Snr – (60)
Peter Proud – (60)
Ian Walter – (55)
Andrew White – (50)

COWPLAIN ‘B’
Doug Powell (Cap) – (30)
James Curtis – (60)
Will Garrett – (55)
Pete Gorvin – (55)
Ioan Moon – (80
Roy Steere – (45)
George Steere – (30)

COWPLAIN GAS
Paul Lees (Cap) – (65)
Terry Lees – (45)
Neil Kirby – (75)
Gary Swatton- (55)
Keith Jones – (45)
Gary Churchill – (45)
Ray Pitman – (35)
Gary Kirby
Stuart Lees – (45)
Mick Kirby – (40)

COWPLAIN MISFITS
Ray Axton (Cap) – (45)
Malc Brewer – (10)
Steve Dewhirst – (45)
Ted Dowse  – (30)
Dave Levy – (35)
Ryan Houghton
Dean Bates – (45)
Dave Weedon – (60)
Kirk West – (20)
Josh Weedon
Aiden Murray

POMPEY ROYALS
Dave Chivers (Cap) – (40)
Paul Chivers – (75)
Paul Tinsley – (60)
Jason Orchard – (55)
Steve Orchard – (55)
Chad Wainwright – (65
Charlie Harrison
Adam Osbourne
John Wilson

WATERLOOVILLE BANANAS
Lee Rendle (Cap)
Wayne Rendle
Dan Lee
Chris Potter
Kenny Grieveson
Ollie Rendle
Ozzy Rendle
Steve Ball

W’VILLE BUTLER BOYS
Shaun Croxford (Cap) – (90)
Martin Andreae – (55)
Lee Bond – (50)
Andy Boyd – (45)
Geoff Burnard – (55)
Kevin Davis – (45)
Darren Emms – (35)
John Middleton – (50)
St John Sylvester – (60)
Martyn Williamson – (60)
James Williamson – (60)
Mark Pulford

Previous Winter Division 3 Winners

2021/22 –
2020/21 – No Competition
2019/20 – Emsworth B
2018/19 – Al’s Bar
2017/18 – Waterlooville ‘D’
2016/17 – Waterlooville ‘C’
2015/16 – Pompey Royals
2014/15 – Copnor Cuestars & Copnor ‘F’
2013/14 – Copnor Xcels
2012/13 – Craneswater ‘Z’
2011/12 – Waverley Bowls
2010/11 – Cowplain ‘A’
2009/10 – TopSpot
2008/09 – Portsmouth ‘D’
2007/08 – Emsworth
2006/07 – Gamekeepers Gas