Winter Snooker Division 3 Teams 2021-22 (Tuesdays or Thursdays)

(Cap) = Captain, LM = Life Member. Please note handicaps* appear in brackets ().

*PLEASE NOTE: HANDICAPS FOR DIVISIONS 1, 2, & 3 SHOULD BE USED ONLY IN CUP COMPETITION MATCHES.
ALL LEAGUE MATCHES ARE OFF SCRATCH.

ALEXANDRA BOWLS
Matt Sheath(Cap) – (80)

Tony Best – (50)
Ian Cotton – (50)
Karl Davies – (45)
Alan Freemantle – (40)
Dave Harfield – (45)
Paul Taylor – (45)
Martyn Power – (80)
Darren Paffett -(35)


BROADOAK S.C.
Simon Cornwell (Cap) – (50)

Gerry Wheeler – (55)
Lance Cornwell – (55)
Simon Fleming – (70)
Graham Shervell – (30)
Mike Harmer – (55)
Mark Restall Snr – (60)
Peter Proud – (60)
Ian Walter – (55)
Andrew White – (65)

COWPLAIN ‘B’
Doug Powell (Cap) – (30)

James Curtis – (60)
Will Garrett – (55)
Pete Gorvin – (55)
Ioan Moon – (80
Roy Steere – (45)
George Steere – (30)
Gary Curtis – (70)

COWPLAIN GAS
Paul Lees (Cap) – (65)
Terry Lees – (40)
Neil Kirby – (75)
Gary Swatton- (55)
Keith Jones – (40)
Gary Churchill – (45)
Ray Pitman – (35)
Gary Kirby -(80)
Stuart Lees – (45)
Mick Kirby – (40)

COWPLAIN MISFITS
Ray Axton (Cap) – (45)
Malc Brewer – (10)
Steve Dewhirst – (45)
Ted Dowse  – (30)
Dave Levy – (35)
Ryan Houghton – (50)
Dean Bates – (45)
Dave Weedon – (60)
Kirk West – (35)
Josh Weedon -(30)
Aiden Murray- (30)

POMPEY ROYALS
Dave Chivers (Cap) – (50)

Paul Chivers – (75)
Paul Tinsley – (60)
Jason Orchard – (45)
Steve Orchard – (45)
Chad Wainwright – (60)
Charlie Harrison -(40)
John Wilson -(15)
Tommy Wainwright -(40)

WATERLOOVILLE BANANAS
Lee Rendle (Cap) – (85)
Wayne Rendle – (100)
Dan Lee -(85)
Chris Potter -(70)
Kenny Grieveson -(40)
Ollie Rendle – (45)
Ozzy Rendle -(35)
Steve Ball – (70)

W’VILLE BUTLER BOYS
Shaun Croxford (Cap) – (90)

Martin Andreae – (45)
Lee Bond – (50)
Andy Boyd – (45)
Geoff Burnard – (40)
Kevin Davis – (45)
Darren Emms – (35)
John Middleton – (50)
St John Sylvester – (55)
Martyn Williamson – (60)
James Williamson – (60)
Mark Pulford -(35)
Rob Bowman – (45)

BROADOAK DANDY’S
Rob Dandy (Cap) – (40)
Les Broad – (50)
Carl Fuggle -(70)
Terry Fuggle -(75)
Ioan Moon -(80)
Brian Elsegood – (65)
Eddie Orsmond -(40)

STOKE SHARKS
Mike Hart (Cap) – (70)
Chris Roebuck – (50)
Stuart Burton -(75)
Ian Lewis -(65)
Brian Dobson -(65)
Graham Hughes – (70)
Mike Raven -(50)
Chris Panter- (50)
Simon Tulley – (80)
Greg Jones -(100)

Previous Winter Division 3 Winners

2021/22 –
2020/21 – No Competition
2019/20 – Emsworth B
2018/19 – Al’s Bar
2017/18 – Waterlooville ‘D’
2016/17 – Waterlooville ‘C’
2015/16 – Pompey Royals
2014/15 – Copnor Cuestars & Copnor ‘F’
2013/14 – Copnor Xcels
2012/13 – Craneswater ‘Z’
2011/12 – Waverley Bowls
2010/11 – Cowplain ‘A’
2009/10 – TopSpot
2008/09 – Portsmouth ‘D’
2007/08 – Emsworth
2006/07 – Gamekeepers Gas