Peter Rook Cup Group C: Fixtures & Results

PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT YOU LOAD THE RESULTS ON WHATSAPP IMMEDIATELY AFTER THE MATCH HAS ENDED.

If for any some reason you need to postpone a match in the group stages, please notify Gary Curtis, as per rule 34 of the constitution.

LATEST: Peter Rook Cup Group C – League Table

Updated 08/4/22PWDLFFFAPTS
Stoke Sharks6501432921
Waterlooville A6411432919
Waterlooville C6303393315
Portchester X6312353714
Waterlooville D6213314113
Broadoak Dandys603331419
Cowplain Misfits602430428
Portchester deducted 2 points - Rule 34

Peter Rook Group C – Fixtures & Results


PLEASE NOTE : BROADOAK DANDYS & COWPLAIN MISFITS PLAY HOME MATCHES ON TUESDAYS

Group C Fixtures & Results   
22nd / 24th February
Waterlooville D66Broadoak Dandy's
Waterlooville A75Waterlooville C
BYE--Cowplain Misfits
Portchester X57Stoke Sharks
1st / 3rd March
Broadoak Dandy's66Waterlooville A
Cowplain Misfits6 (panel result)6Portchester X
Waterlooville C--BYE
Stoke Sharks93Waterlooville D
8th / 10th March
Waterlooville A93Waterlooville D
BYE--Broadoak Dandy's
Portchester X75Waterlooville C
Cowplain Misfits48Stoke Sharks
15th / 17th March
Broadoak Dandy's57Portchester X
Waterlooville D--BYE
Waterlooville C75Cowplain Misfits
Stoke Sharks84Waterlooville A
22nd / 24th March
BYE--Waterlooville A
Portchester X75Waterlooville D
Cowplain Misfits66Broadoak Dandy's
Waterlooville C84Stoke Sharks
29th / 31st March
Broadoak Dandy's39Waterlooville C
Waterlooville D75Cowplain Misfits
Waterlooville A93Portchester X
Stoke Sharks--BYE
5th / 7th April
Portchester X--BYE
Cowplain Misfits48Waterlooville A
Waterlooville C57Waterlooville D
Stoke Sharks75Broadoak Dandy's

PLEASE LOOK AT THE DATES FOR THE QUARTERS, SEMIS AND FINAL and PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT YOU ARE AVAILABLE FOR THESE.

PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT YOU FILL IN THE CORRECT RESULT SHEET ON TIME.