Peter Rook Cup Group D: Fixtures & Results

PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT YOU LOAD THE RESULTS ON WHATSAPP IMMEDIATELY AFTER THE MATCH HAS ENDED

If for any some reason you need to postpone a match in the group stage, please notify Gary Curtis, as per rule 34 of the constitution.

LATEST: Peter Rook Cup Group D – League Table

Updated 08/4/22PWDLFFFAPTS
Waterlooville Excels5401362417
Craneswater Q5311332715
Waterlooville Bananas5311312915
Post Office5212352510
Copnor E502322387
Alexandra Bowls501423376
Post Office deducted 2 points - Rule 34

Peter Rook Group D – Fixtures & Results
Tuesdays & Thursdays

.
NOTE: WATERLOOVILLE BANANAS PLAY HOME GAMES ON TUESDAYS

Group D Fixtures & Results   
22nd / 24th February
Craneswater Q75Post Office
Alexandra Bowls66Copnor E
Waterlooville Bananas84Waterlooville Excels
BYE--BYE
1st / 3rd March
Post Office84Alexandra Bowls
Waterlooville Excels--BYE
Copnor E48Waterlooville Bananas
BYE--Craneswater Q
8th / 10th March
Alexandra Bowls57Craneswater Q
Waterlooville Bananas111Post Office
BYE--Copnor E
Waterlooville Excels--BYE
15th / 17th March
Post Office--BYE
Craneswater Q66Waterlooville Bananas
Copnor E39Waterlooville Excels
BYE--Alexandra Bowls
22nd / 24th March
Waterlooville Bananas84Alexandra Bowls
BYE--Craneswater Q
Waterlooville Excels75Post Office
Copnor E--BYE
29th / 31st March
Post Office66Copnor E
Craneswater Q48Waterlooville Excels
Alexandra Bowls--BYE
BYE--Waterlooville Bananas
5th / 7th April
BYE--Waterlooville Bananas
Waterlooville Excels84Alexandra Bowls
Copnor E39Craneswater Q
BYE--Post Office

PLEASE LOOK AT THE DATES FOR THE QUARTERS, SEMIS AND FINAL and PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT YOU ARE AVAILABLE FOR THESE.

PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT YOU FILL IN THE CORRECT RESULT SHEET ON TIME.