Peter Rook Cup Group A: Fixtures & Results

PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT YOU LOAD RESULTS ON WHATSAPP IMMEDIATELY AFTER THE MATCH HAS ENDED.

If for any some reason you need to postpone a match in the group stages, please notify Gary Curtis, as per rule 34 of the constitution.

LATEST: Peter Rook Cup Group A – League Table

Updated 08/4/22PWDLFFFAPTS
Craneswater R5311362415
Cowplain Gas5311352515
North End Bowls5311303015
Copnor A&E5140322812
Copnor D502322387
Bellair X501425356

Peter Rook Group A – Fixtures & Results
Tuesdays or Thursdays

Group A Fixtures & Results   
24th February
Craneswater R57Cowplain Gas
Copnor A&E66Copnor D
BYE--North End Bowls
Bellair X--BYE
3rd March
Cowplain Gas66Copnor A&E
North End Bowls75Bellair X
Copnor D--BYE
BYE--Craneswater R
10th March
Copnor A&E66Craneswater R
BYE--Cowplain Gas
Bellair X66Copnor D
North End Bowls--BYE
17th March
Cowplain Gas75Bellair X
Craneswater R--BYE
Copnor D39North End Bowls
BYE--Copnor A&E
24th March
BYE--Copnor A&E
Bellair X57Craneswater R
North End Bowls75Cowplain Gas
Copnor D--BYE
31st March
Cowplain Gas102Copnor D
Craneswater R111North End Bowls
Copnor A&E84Bellair X
BYE--BYE
7th April
Bellair X--BYE
North End Bowls66Copnor A&E
Copnor D57Craneswater R
BYE--Cowplain Gas

PLEASE LOOK AT THE DATES FOR THE QUARTERS, SEMIS AND FINAL and PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT YOU ARE AVAILABLE FOR THESE.

PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT YOU FILL IN THE CORRECT RESULT SHEET ON TIME.