Peter Rook Cup Group B: Fixtures & Results

PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT YOU LOAD THE RESULTS ON WHATSAPP IMMEDIATELY AFTER THE MATCH HAS ENDED

If for any some reason you need to postpone a match in the group stages, please notify Gary Curtis, as per rule 34 of the constitution.

LATEST: Peter Rook Cup Group B – League Table

Updated 08/4/22PWDLFFFAPTS
Craneswater A5410392118
Emsworth A5401362417
Cowplain B5212263412
Broadoak5203283211
Emsworth B511328329
Cowplain Z501423376

Peter Rook Group B – Fixtures & Results
Tuesdays or Thursdays


PLEASE NOTE: COWPLAIN B & WATERLOOVILLE BUTLER BOYS PLAY HOME MATCHES ON TUESDAYS

Group B Fixtures & Results   
22nd / 24th February
Cowplain B75Broadoak
Emsworth A84Emsworth B
BYE--Craneswater A
Cowplain Z--BYE
1st / 3rd March
Broadoak57Emsworth A
Craneswater A66Cowplain Z
Emsworth B--BYE
BYE--Cowplain B
8th / 10th March
Emsworth A84Cowplain B
BYE--Broadoak
Cowplain Z39Emsworth B
Craneswater A--BYE
15th / 17th March
Broadoak75Cowplain Z
Cowplain B--BYE
Emsworth B48Craneswater A
BYE--Emsworth A
22nd / 24th March
BYE--Emsworth A
Cowplain Z57Cowplain B
Craneswater A84Broadoak
Emsworth B--BYE
29th / 31st March
Broadoak75Emsworth B
Cowplain B210Craneswater A
Emsworth A84Cowplain Z
BYE--BYE
5th / 7th April
Cowplain Z--BYE
Craneswater A75Emsworth A
Emsworth B66Cowplain B
BYE--Broadoak

PLEASE LOOK AT THE DATES FOR THE QUARTERS, SEMIS AND FINAL and PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT YOU ARE AVAILABLE FOR THESE.

PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT YOU FILL IN THE CORRECT RESULT SHEET ON TIME.